Stocks · POWERICA

Powerica share price & delivery.

Last close · 19 Oct 2026
₹565.45 -3.44%
1W-7.5%1M+1.6%3M-0.3%6M+28.7%
52-week range
₹365.10-16.5% from the high₹676.95
Open in TradingView ↗

Price, volume and delivery

Candles adjusted for splits and bonuses. In the lower panel, the grey bar is the day’s volume and the coloured bar is the part that was delivered; bright green marks big-buyer days (delivered shares 3× the stock’s normal or more, with a normal-or-higher delivery %).

Powerica stock DNA

Where Powerica sits among the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks, on a 0–100 scale: 0 is the lowest of all of them, 100 the highest. From the last year of daily data. The first row is the RS rating used on our relative strength ranking.

Volatility46% a year
Calm
Wild
71/100
Daily range4.5% high to low
Tight
Wide
80/100
Opening gaps33% of days gap 1%+
Rare
Often
92/100
Delivery51% of volume delivered
Traders
Holders
64/100
Liquidity₹8.3 Cr a day
Thin
Deep
42/100
Gap-ups of 1%+ (1 year)3762% filled the same day
Gap-downs of 1%+8100% filled the same day
Up days47%of the last 135 sessions
Streak5 downsessions in a row

How Powerica usually moves

Every session of the last year by size of move. The white line is the last session.

-6.5% to -6.0%: 1 days-6.0% to -5.5%: 1 days-5.5% to -5.0%: 1 days-5.0% to -4.5%: 3 days-4.5% to -4.0%: 1 days-4.0% to -3.5%: 3 days-3.5% to -3.0%: 10 days-3.0% to -2.5%: 6 days-2.5% to -2.0%: 3 days-2.0% to -1.5%: 9 days-1.5% to -1.0%: 8 days-1.0% to -0.5%: 10 days-0.5% to +0.0%: 15 days+0.0% to +0.5%: 7 days+0.5% to +1.0%: 3 days+1.0% to +1.5%: 4 days+1.5% to +2.0%: 7 days+2.0% to +2.5%: 9 days+2.5% to +3.0%: 4 days+3.0% to +3.5%: 6 days+3.5% to +4.0%: 9 days+4.0% to +4.5%: 5 days+4.5% to +5.0%: 5 days+5.0% to +5.5%: 1 days+5.5% to +6.0%: 1 days+6.5% to +7.0%: 1 days+7.0% to +7.5%: 1 days+7.5% to +8.0%: 1 days-8%-6%-4%-2%+0%+2%+4%+6%+8%Dashed lines: a normal day, ±2.9%Last session -3.44%

Best day 17 Jun 2026 (+8.73%), worst 15 Sep 2026 (-6.43%).

Powerica vs NIFTY 50, one year

Both start at 100. The shaded gap is how far Powerica is ahead of or behind the market.

100Jun 26Sep 26Powerica +50.2%NIFTY 50 +1.9%

Delivery and big-buyer days

Delivered shares change owners for real; intraday trades don’t. Days when delivery jumps far above normal often mean large investors were buying or selling.

Delivery, last session73%1.22 L shares
Average, 60 sessions51%1-year median 51%
Big-buyer days, 1 year3delivery 3× normal or more

Delivery calendar, last 12 months

Each square is a session. The brighter the green, the more shares were delivered compared with Powerica’s normal. Hover or tap a square for the day.

MWFJulAugSepOct
Hover a square
QuietBelow normalNormalHighBig-buyer day

Latest big-buyer days

What the price did on the day and five sessions later. Past moves only.

DateDeliveredvs normalDelivery %Day5 days later
29 Sep 20263.47 L4.6×46%+6.54%+0.20%
10 Sep 20263.01 L3.2×48%+5.25%+0.08%
23 Jun 20269.41 L4.5×69%+4.97%-5.40%

Powerica timeline

Everything that happened to Powerica, newest first: deals, promoter filings, results, big-buyer days, new highs and big moves.

  • September 2026
  • 29 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 3.47 L shares delivered, 4.6× normal46% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +6.54%.
  • 10 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 3.01 L shares delivered, 3.2× normal48% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +5.25%.
  • June 2026
  • 23 Jun
    Big-buyer day: 9.41 L shares delivered, 4.5× normal69% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +4.97%.

My notes on Powerica

Private: saved only in this browser, never sent to us.

Questions

What is the 52-week high and low of Powerica?
Over the last 52 weeks, Powerica (POWERICA) traded between ₹365.10 and ₹676.95 (adjusted for splits and bonuses). The last close of ₹565.45 on 19 Oct 2026 is 16.5% below the high.
What is the delivery percentage of Powerica?
On 19 Oct 2026, 72.8% of Powerica’s traded shares were delivered. The 60-session average is 51.5%, and its median over the last year is 50.6%.
How volatile is Powerica?
Powerica’s daily moves over the last year add up to 46% annual volatility, higher than 71% of the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks. Its average day spans 4.5% from high to low.

Data from NSE’s daily files, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Past behaviour is not a forecast. This is information, not investment advice; ChartMine is not a SEBI-registered adviser.

See it live on your chart.ChartMine for TradingView.