Stocks · GROWW

Billionbrains Garage Ventures share price & delivery.

Last close · 19 Oct 2026
₹198.08 -1.38%
1W+2.8%1M+5.7%3M-2.6%6M-0.1%
52-week range
₹112.00-12.8% from the high₹227.20
Open in TradingView ↗

Price, volume and delivery

Candles adjusted for splits and bonuses. In the lower panel, the grey bar is the day’s volume and the coloured bar is the part that was delivered; bright green marks big-buyer days (delivered shares 3× the stock’s normal or more, with a normal-or-higher delivery %).

GROWW stock DNA

Where GROWW sits among the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks, on a 0–100 scale: 0 is the lowest of all of them, 100 the highest. From the last year of daily data. The first row is the RS rating used on our relative strength ranking.

Volatility48% a year
Calm
Wild
76/100
Daily range2.8% high to low
Tight
Wide
23/100
Opening gaps20% of days gap 1%+
Rare
Often
59/100
Delivery52% of volume delivered
Traders
Holders
67/100
Liquidity₹434 Cr a day
Thin
Deep
98/100
Gap-ups of 1%+ (1 year)2744% filled the same day
Gap-downs of 1%+2040% filled the same day
Up days51%of the last 231 sessions
Streak1 downsessions in a row

How GROWW usually moves

Every session of the last year by size of move. The white line is the last session.

-10.0% to -9.0%: 1 days-8.0% to -7.0%: 2 days-7.0% to -6.0%: 2 days-6.0% to -5.0%: 3 days-5.0% to -4.0%: 2 days-4.0% to -3.0%: 10 days-3.0% to -2.0%: 20 days-2.0% to -1.0%: 35 days-1.0% to +0.0%: 39 days+0.0% to +1.0%: 46 days+1.0% to +2.0%: 23 days+2.0% to +3.0%: 18 days+3.0% to +4.0%: 12 days+4.0% to +5.0%: 5 days+5.0% to +6.0%: 3 days+6.0% to +7.0%: 2 days+7.0% to +8.0%: 3 days+8.0% to +9.0%: 2 days+9.0% to +10.0%: 3 days-10%-8%-6%-4%-2%+0%+2%+4%+6%+8%+10%Dashed lines: a normal day, ±3.1%Last session -1.38%

Best day 17 Nov 2025 (+17.45%), worst 19 Nov 2025 (-10.00%).

GROWW vs NIFTY 50, one year

Both start at 100. The shaded gap is how far GROWW is ahead of or behind the market.

100Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26GROWW +52.9%NIFTY 50 -10.5%

Delivery and big-buyer days

Delivered shares change owners for real; intraday trades don’t. Days when delivery jumps far above normal often mean large investors were buying or selling.

Delivery, last session53%1.11 Cr shares
Average, 60 sessions52%1-year median 37%
Big-buyer days, 1 year8delivery 3× normal or more

Delivery calendar, last 12 months

Each square is a session. The brighter the green, the more shares were delivered compared with GROWW’s normal. Hover or tap a square for the day.

MWFFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct
Hover a square
QuietBelow normalNormalHighBig-buyer day

Latest big-buyer days

What the price did on the day and five sessions later. Past moves only.

DateDeliveredvs normalDelivery %Day5 days later
18 Sep 20264.73 Cr3.9×65%+2.30%-2.45%
16 Sep 202611.30 Cr9.5×76%-3.96%-0.60%
31 Aug 202615.64 Cr13.2×66%+0.31%+1.39%
26 Aug 202613.83 Cr11.7×71%-3.33%-3.24%
19 Jun 20265.88 Cr4.8×64%-0.33%+1.53%
14 May 20262.44 Cr3.0×36%+0.80%-0.81%
13 May 20263.29 Cr4.1×32%+2.91%+0.05%
12 May 202634.38 Cr43.6×63%-5.39%+1.84%

GROWW timeline

Everything that happened to GROWW, newest first: deals, promoter filings, results, big-buyer days, new highs and big moves.

  • September 2026
  • 18 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 4.73 Cr shares delivered, 3.9× normal65% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +2.30%.
  • 16 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 11.30 Cr shares delivered, 9.5× normal76% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -3.96%.
  • August 2026
  • 31 Aug
    Big-buyer day: 15.64 Cr shares delivered, 13.2× normal66% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +0.31%.
  • 26 Aug
    Big-buyer day: 13.83 Cr shares delivered, 11.7× normal71% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -3.33%.
  • June 2026
  • 19 Jun
    Big-buyer day: 5.88 Cr shares delivered, 4.8× normal64% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -0.33%.
  • May 2026
  • 14 May
    Big-buyer day: 2.44 Cr shares delivered, 3.0× normal36% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +0.80%.
  • 13 May
    Big-buyer day: 3.29 Cr shares delivered, 4.1× normal32% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +2.91%.
  • 12 May
    Big-buyer day: 34.38 Cr shares delivered, 43.6× normal63% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -5.39%.
  • December 2025
  • 19 Dec
    Jumped 11.6% in one sessionClosed at ₹160.87, about 3.8× a normal day’s move.
  • November 2025
  • 19 Nov
    Fell 10.0% in one sessionClosed at ₹169.89, about 3.3× a normal day’s move.
  • 17 Nov
    Jumped 17.5% in one sessionClosed at ₹174.45, about 5.7× a normal day’s move.

My notes on GROWW

Private: saved only in this browser, never sent to us.

Questions

What is the 52-week high and low of GROWW?
Over the last 52 weeks, Billionbrains Garage Ventures (GROWW) traded between ₹112.00 and ₹227.20 (adjusted for splits and bonuses). The last close of ₹198.08 on 19 Oct 2026 is 12.8% below the high.
What is the delivery percentage of GROWW?
On 19 Oct 2026, 52.9% of GROWW’s traded shares were delivered. The 60-session average is 52.2%, and its median over the last year is 37.3%.
How volatile is GROWW?
GROWW’s daily moves over the last year add up to 48% annual volatility, higher than 76% of the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks. Its average day spans 2.8% from high to low.

Data from NSE’s daily files, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Past behaviour is not a forecast. This is information, not investment advice; ChartMine is not a SEBI-registered adviser.

See it live on your chart.ChartMine for TradingView.