Stocks · RANEHOLDIN

Rane Holdings share price & delivery.

Last close · 19 Oct 2026
₹1,496.30 -3.36%
RS rating 47
1W+0.2%1M-8.0%3M-14.2%6M+38.4%1Y-2.0%
52-week range
₹981.00-21.0% from the high₹1,894.50
Open in TradingView ↗

Price, volume and delivery

Candles adjusted for splits and bonuses. In the lower panel, the grey bar is the day’s volume and the coloured bar is the part that was delivered; bright green marks big-buyer days (delivered shares 3× the stock’s normal or more, with a normal-or-higher delivery %).

Rane Holdings stock DNA

Where Rane Holdings sits among the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks, on a 0–100 scale: 0 is the lowest of all of them, 100 the highest. From the last year of daily data. The first row is the RS rating used on our relative strength ranking.

Relative strength (RS rating)12-month return, latest quarter counted twice
Weak
Strong
47/100
Volatility41% a year
Calm
Wild
53/100
Daily range3.4% high to low
Tight
Wide
46/100
Opening gaps13% of days gap 1%+
Rare
Often
18/100
Delivery58% of volume delivered
Traders
Holders
91/100
Liquidity₹1.5 Cr a day
Thin
Deep
6/100
1-year return-2.0%
Laggard
Leader
55/100
Gap-ups of 1%+ (1 year)1450% filled the same day
Gap-downs of 1%+1861% filled the same day
Up days45%of the last 250 sessions
Streak1 downsessions in a row

How Rane Holdings usually moves

Every session of the last year by size of move. The white line is the last session.

-7.0% to -6.5%: 1 days-6.0% to -5.5%: 1 days-5.5% to -5.0%: 1 days-5.0% to -4.5%: 2 days-4.5% to -4.0%: 6 days-4.0% to -3.5%: 2 days-3.5% to -3.0%: 5 days-3.0% to -2.5%: 11 days-2.5% to -2.0%: 16 days-2.0% to -1.5%: 19 days-1.5% to -1.0%: 14 days-1.0% to -0.5%: 30 days-0.5% to +0.0%: 29 days+0.0% to +0.5%: 23 days+0.5% to +1.0%: 18 days+1.0% to +1.5%: 21 days+1.5% to +2.0%: 9 days+2.0% to +2.5%: 11 days+2.5% to +3.0%: 7 days+3.0% to +3.5%: 7 days+3.5% to +4.0%: 2 days+4.0% to +4.5%: 4 days+4.5% to +5.0%: 4 days+5.0% to +5.5%: 3 days+5.5% to +6.0%: 1 days+6.5% to +7.0%: 3 days-6%-4%-2%+0%+2%+4%+6%Dashed lines: a normal day, ±2.6%Last session -3.36%

Best day 15 May 2026 (+13.99%), worst 16 Feb 2026 (-9.54%).

Rane Holdings vs NIFTY 50, one year

Both start at 100. The shaded gap is how far Rane Holdings is ahead of or behind the market.

100Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26Rane Holdings +2.5%NIFTY 50 -8.6%

Delivery and big-buyer days

Delivered shares change owners for real; intraday trades don’t. Days when delivery jumps far above normal often mean large investors were buying or selling.

Delivery, last session51%5,843 shares
Average, 60 sessions58%1-year median 58%
Big-buyer days, 1 year24delivery 3× normal or more

Delivery calendar, last 12 months

Each square is a session. The brighter the green, the more shares were delivered compared with Rane Holdings’s normal. Hover or tap a square for the day.

MWFNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct
Hover a square
QuietBelow normalNormalHighBig-buyer day

Latest big-buyer days

What the price did on the day and five sessions later. Past moves only.

DateDeliveredvs normalDelivery %Day5 days later
18 Sep 202625,1004.1×55%-1.72%-1.11%
24 Aug 202628,1053.7×72%-0.14%-2.89%
17 Aug 202629,8944.4×69%-4.39%+0.78%
14 Aug 202627,3894.0×61%-5.79%-3.51%
5 Aug 202624,8383.8×46%-1.27%-2.13%
3 Aug 202640,5136.3×51%+7.10%-6.61%
9 Jul 202629,8133.5×72%+2.70%-2.06%
29 Jun 202630,7043.3×56%+3.88%+2.45%

Rane Holdings timeline

Everything that happened to Rane Holdings, newest first: deals, promoter filings, results, big-buyer days, new highs and big moves.

  • November 2026
  • 12 Nov
    Board meeting: Financial ResultsRANE HOLDINGS LTD. has informed that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on November 12, 2026, inter alia, to consider and approve
  • September 2026
  • 18 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 25,100 shares delivered, 4.1× normal55% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -1.72%.
  • August 2026
  • 24 Aug
    Big-buyer day: 28,105 shares delivered, 3.7× normal72% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -0.14%.
  • 17 Aug
    Big-buyer day: 29,894 shares delivered, 4.4× normal69% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -4.39%.
  • 14 Aug
    Big-buyer day: 27,389 shares delivered, 4.0× normal61% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -5.79%.
  • 6 Aug
    Dividend - Rs 47 Per ShareEx-date: buy before this day to be entitled. From NSE’s corporate actions.
  • 5 Aug
    Big-buyer day: 24,838 shares delivered, 3.8× normal46% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -1.27%.
  • 3 Aug
    Big-buyer day: 40,513 shares delivered, 6.3× normal51% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +7.10%.
  • July 2026
  • 9 Jul
    Big-buyer day: 29,813 shares delivered, 3.5× normal72% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +2.70%.
  • 6 Jul
    New 52-week high at ₹1,798.00First new high in over 20 sessions.
  • June 2026
  • 29 Jun
    Big-buyer day: 30,704 shares delivered, 3.3× normal56% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +3.88%.
  • 4 Jun
    Big-buyer day: 32,697 shares delivered, 3.4× normal81% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -1.64%.
  • May 2026
  • 21 May
    Big-buyer day: 46,401 shares delivered, 4.7× normal78% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -4.16%.
  • 15 May
    Jumped 14.0% in one sessionClosed at ₹1,438.10, about 5.5× a normal day’s move.
  • 14 May
    Big-buyer day: 28,621 shares delivered, 3.4× normal45% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +0.37%.
  • 13 May
    Jumped 13.3% in one sessionClosed at ₹1,257.00, about 5.2× a normal day’s move.
  • April 2026
  • 20 Apr
    Big-buyer day: 47,566 shares delivered, 6.7× normal58% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +0.99%.
  • February 2026
  • 16 Feb
    Fell 9.5% in one sessionClosed at ₹1,309.50, about 3.7× a normal day’s move.
  • July 2025
  • 29 Jul
    Dividend - Rs 38 Per ShareEx-date: buy before this day to be entitled. From NSE’s corporate actions.

My notes on Rane Holdings

Private: saved only in this browser, never sent to us.

Questions

What is the 52-week high and low of Rane Holdings?
Over the last 52 weeks, Rane Holdings (RANEHOLDIN) traded between ₹981.00 and ₹1,894.50 (adjusted for splits and bonuses). The last close of ₹1,496.30 on 19 Oct 2026 is 21.0% below the high.
What is the delivery percentage of Rane Holdings?
On 19 Oct 2026, 50.6% of Rane Holdings’s traded shares were delivered. The 60-session average is 57.8%, and its median over the last year is 58.0%.
How volatile is Rane Holdings?
Rane Holdings’s daily moves over the last year add up to 41% annual volatility, higher than 53% of the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks. Its average day spans 3.4% from high to low.

Data from NSE’s daily files, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Past behaviour is not a forecast. This is information, not investment advice; ChartMine is not a SEBI-registered adviser.

See it live on your chart.ChartMine for TradingView.