Stocks · EXPLEOSOL

Expleo Solutions share price & delivery.

Last close · 19 Oct 2026
₹875.55 -2.35%
RS rating 57
1W+1.1%1M-2.5%3M+6.2%6M+5.1%1Y-12.1%
52-week range
₹640.00-25.5% from the high₹1,175.10
Open in TradingView ↗

Price, volume and delivery

Candles adjusted for splits and bonuses. In the lower panel, the grey bar is the day’s volume and the coloured bar is the part that was delivered; bright green marks big-buyer days (delivered shares 3× the stock’s normal or more, with a normal-or-higher delivery %).

Expleo Solutions stock DNA

Where Expleo Solutions sits among the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks, on a 0–100 scale: 0 is the lowest of all of them, 100 the highest. From the last year of daily data. The first row is the RS rating used on our relative strength ranking.

Relative strength (RS rating)12-month return, latest quarter counted twice
Weak
Strong
57/100
Volatility40% a year
Calm
Wild
52/100
Daily range3.4% high to low
Tight
Wide
47/100
Opening gaps18% of days gap 1%+
Rare
Often
50/100
Delivery52% of volume delivered
Traders
Holders
65/100
Liquidity₹1.9 Cr a day
Thin
Deep
9/100
1-year return-12.1%
Laggard
Leader
44/100
Gap-ups of 1%+ (1 year)2357% filled the same day
Gap-downs of 1%+2365% filled the same day
Up days44%of the last 250 sessions
Streak1 downsessions in a row

How Expleo Solutions usually moves

Every session of the last year by size of move. The white line is the last session.

-10.0% to -9.0%: 1 days-6.0% to -5.0%: 3 days-5.0% to -4.0%: 5 days-4.0% to -3.0%: 7 days-3.0% to -2.0%: 23 days-2.0% to -1.0%: 42 days-1.0% to +0.0%: 60 days+0.0% to +1.0%: 39 days+1.0% to +2.0%: 38 days+2.0% to +3.0%: 13 days+3.0% to +4.0%: 7 days+4.0% to +5.0%: 7 days+5.0% to +6.0%: 1 days+9.0% to +10.0%: 4 days-10%-8%-6%-4%-2%+0%+2%+4%+6%+8%+10%Dashed lines: a normal day, ±2.6%Last session -2.35%

Best day 29 Jul 2026 (+14.35%), worst 31 Jul 2026 (-11.44%).

Expleo Solutions vs NIFTY 50, one year

Both start at 100. The shaded gap is how far Expleo Solutions is ahead of or behind the market.

100Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26Expleo Solutio -9.7%NIFTY 50 -8.6%

Delivery and big-buyer days

Delivered shares change owners for real; intraday trades don’t. Days when delivery jumps far above normal often mean large investors were buying or selling.

Delivery, last session51%10,601 shares
Average, 60 sessions52%1-year median 59%
Big-buyer days, 1 year13delivery 3× normal or more

Delivery calendar, last 12 months

Each square is a session. The brighter the green, the more shares were delivered compared with Expleo Solutions’s normal. Hover or tap a square for the day.

MWFNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct
Hover a square
QuietBelow normalNormalHighBig-buyer day

Latest big-buyer days

What the price did on the day and five sessions later. Past moves only.

DateDeliveredvs normalDelivery %Day5 days later
30 Jul 20261.00 L6.7×45%-2.03%-9.44%
30 Mar 202635,5013.1×59%-5.64%+18.55%
27 Mar 202649,3464.6×68%-2.66%+8.91%
25 Mar 202639,8633.8×60%-0.84%+2.43%
18 Mar 202662,5096.2×63%+4.78%-6.44%
16 Mar 202634,7143.6×66%-2.80%-1.32%
12 Feb 202621,4733.0×67%-4.31%-2.47%
3 Feb 202624,3033.5×62%-0.15%-0.30%

Expleo Solutions timeline

Everything that happened to Expleo Solutions, newest first: deals, promoter filings, results, big-buyer days, new highs and big moves.

  • August 2026
  • 17 Aug
    Jumped 13.1% in one sessionClosed at ₹923.05, about 5.1× a normal day’s move.
  • July 2026
  • 31 Jul
    Dividend - Rs 110 Per ShareEx-date: buy before this day to be entitled. From NSE’s corporate actions.
  • 31 Jul
    Fell 11.4% in one sessionClosed at ₹802.85, about 4.5× a normal day’s move.
  • 30 Jul
    Big-buyer day: 1.00 L shares delivered, 6.7× normal45% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -2.03%.
  • 29 Jul
    Jumped 14.3% in one sessionClosed at ₹925.40, about 5.6× a normal day’s move.
  • April 2026
  • 1 Apr
    Jumped 9.3% in one sessionClosed at ₹706.85, about 3.6× a normal day’s move.
  • March 2026
  • 30 Mar
    Big-buyer day: 35,501 shares delivered, 3.1× normal59% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -5.64%.
  • 27 Mar
    Big-buyer day: 49,346 shares delivered, 4.6× normal68% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -2.66%.
  • 25 Mar
    Big-buyer day: 39,863 shares delivered, 3.8× normal60% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -0.84%.
  • 18 Mar
    Big-buyer day: 62,509 shares delivered, 6.2× normal63% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +4.78%.
  • 16 Mar
    Big-buyer day: 34,714 shares delivered, 3.6× normal66% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -2.80%.
  • February 2026
  • 12 Feb
    Big-buyer day: 21,473 shares delivered, 3.0× normal67% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -4.31%.
  • 3 Feb
    Big-buyer day: 24,303 shares delivered, 3.5× normal62% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -0.15%.
  • December 2025
  • 16 Dec
    Big-buyer day: 17,456 shares delivered, 3.3× normal72% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -2.42%.
  • November 2025
  • 27 Nov
    Big-buyer day: 19,339 shares delivered, 3.7× normal74% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +1.33%.
  • 17 Nov
    Big-buyer day: 32,605 shares delivered, 7.2× normal59% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +3.51%.
  • 14 Nov
    Big-buyer day: 1.59 L shares delivered, 35.5× normal51% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +9.70%.
  • 14 Nov
    Jumped 9.7% in one sessionClosed at ₹1,074.30, about 3.8× a normal day’s move.
  • February 2025
  • 12 Feb
    Interim Dividend - Rs 50 Per ShareEx-date: buy before this day to be entitled. From NSE’s corporate actions.

My notes on Expleo Solutions

Private: saved only in this browser, never sent to us.

Questions

What is the 52-week high and low of Expleo Solutions?
Over the last 52 weeks, Expleo Solutions (EXPLEOSOL) traded between ₹640.00 and ₹1,175.10 (adjusted for splits and bonuses). The last close of ₹875.55 on 19 Oct 2026 is 25.5% below the high.
What is the delivery percentage of Expleo Solutions?
On 19 Oct 2026, 50.7% of Expleo Solutions’s traded shares were delivered. The 60-session average is 51.8%, and its median over the last year is 59.5%.
How volatile is Expleo Solutions?
Expleo Solutions’s daily moves over the last year add up to 40% annual volatility, higher than 52% of the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks. Its average day spans 3.4% from high to low.

Data from NSE’s daily files, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Past behaviour is not a forecast. This is information, not investment advice; ChartMine is not a SEBI-registered adviser.

See it live on your chart.ChartMine for TradingView.