Stocks · INDOAMIN

Indo Amines share price & delivery.

Last close · 19 Oct 2026
₹134.70 -6.37%
RS rating 60
1W-13.9%1M+2.4%3M+19.8%6M+7.6%1Y-16.0%
52-week range
₹81.90-19.8% from the high₹168.00
Open in TradingView ↗

Price, volume and delivery

Candles adjusted for splits and bonuses. In the lower panel, the grey bar is the day’s volume and the coloured bar is the part that was delivered; bright green marks big-buyer days (delivered shares 3× the stock’s normal or more, with a normal-or-higher delivery %).

Indo Amines stock DNA

Where Indo Amines sits among the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks, on a 0–100 scale: 0 is the lowest of all of them, 100 the highest. From the last year of daily data. The first row is the RS rating used on our relative strength ranking.

Relative strength (RS rating)12-month return, latest quarter counted twice
Weak
Strong
60/100
Volatility43% a year
Calm
Wild
59/100
Daily range5.6% high to low
Tight
Wide
94/100
Opening gaps30% of days gap 1%+
Rare
Often
88/100
Delivery43% of volume delivered
Traders
Holders
25/100
Liquidity₹2.6 Cr a day
Thin
Deep
16/100
1-year return-16.0%
Laggard
Leader
38/100
Gap-ups of 1%+ (1 year)5564% filled the same day
Gap-downs of 1%+2085% filled the same day
Up days42%of the last 250 sessions
Streak6 downsessions in a row

How Indo Amines usually moves

Every session of the last year by size of move. The white line is the last session.

-7.5% to -7.0%: 1 days-7.0% to -6.5%: 1 days-6.5% to -6.0%: 1 days-5.5% to -5.0%: 1 days-5.0% to -4.5%: 1 days-4.5% to -4.0%: 2 days-4.0% to -3.5%: 7 days-3.5% to -3.0%: 11 days-3.0% to -2.5%: 9 days-2.5% to -2.0%: 9 days-2.0% to -1.5%: 21 days-1.5% to -1.0%: 23 days-1.0% to -0.5%: 27 days-0.5% to +0.0%: 30 days+0.0% to +0.5%: 27 days+0.5% to +1.0%: 22 days+1.0% to +1.5%: 6 days+1.5% to +2.0%: 10 days+2.0% to +2.5%: 7 days+2.5% to +3.0%: 6 days+3.0% to +3.5%: 9 days+3.5% to +4.0%: 3 days+4.5% to +5.0%: 2 days+5.0% to +5.5%: 5 days+5.5% to +6.0%: 1 days+6.0% to +6.5%: 1 days+6.5% to +7.0%: 1 days+7.0% to +7.5%: 2 days+7.5% to +8.0%: 4 days-8%-6%-4%-2%+0%+2%+4%+6%+8%Dashed lines: a normal day, ±2.7%Last session -6.37%

Best day 6 Oct 2026 (+12.46%), worst 30 Mar 2026 (-7.45%).

Indo Amines vs NIFTY 50, one year

Both start at 100. The shaded gap is how far Indo Amines is ahead of or behind the market.

100Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26Indo Amines -8.9%NIFTY 50 -7.7%

Delivery and big-buyer days

Delivered shares change owners for real; intraday trades don’t. Days when delivery jumps far above normal often mean large investors were buying or selling.

Delivery, last session54%1.77 L shares
Average, 60 sessions43%1-year median 53%
Big-buyer days, 1 year13delivery 3× normal or more

Delivery calendar, last 12 months

Each square is a session. The brighter the green, the more shares were delivered compared with Indo Amines’s normal. Hover or tap a square for the day.

MWFAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunOct
Hover a square
QuietBelow normalNormalHighBig-buyer day

Latest big-buyer days

What the price did on the day and five sessions later. Past moves only.

DateDeliveredvs normalDelivery %Day5 days later
9 Oct 20262.29 L3.0×40%+3.97%-8.79%
8 Oct 20262.41 L3.6×47%-3.97%-3.45%
7 Oct 20263.44 L5.4×35%-1.98%-3.59%
5 Oct 20262.26 L3.9×38%+4.97%+9.13%
29 Sep 20262.91 L5.5×46%+5.80%+8.61%
28 Sep 20264.05 L7.6×39%-0.35%+17.23%
22 Jun 20261.72 L3.7×53%-0.17%+1.50%
19 Jun 20263.80 L8.7×38%+7.34%-4.24%

Indo Amines timeline

Everything that happened to Indo Amines, newest first: deals, promoter filings, results, big-buyer days, new highs and big moves.

  • October 2026
  • 9 Oct
    Big-buyer day: 2.29 L shares delivered, 3.0× normal40% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +3.97%.
  • 8 Oct
    Big-buyer day: 2.41 L shares delivered, 3.6× normal47% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -3.97%.
  • 7 Oct
    Big-buyer day: 3.44 L shares delivered, 5.4× normal35% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -1.98%.
  • 6 Oct
    Jumped 12.5% in one sessionClosed at ₹161.16, about 4.6× a normal day’s move.
  • 5 Oct
    Big-buyer day: 2.26 L shares delivered, 3.9× normal38% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +4.97%.
  • September 2026
  • 29 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 2.91 L shares delivered, 5.5× normal46% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +5.80%.
  • 28 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 4.05 L shares delivered, 7.6× normal39% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -0.35%.
  • 17 Sep
    Dividend - Re 0.50 Per ShareEx-date: buy before this day to be entitled. From NSE’s corporate actions.
  • June 2026
  • 22 Jun
    Big-buyer day: 1.72 L shares delivered, 3.7× normal53% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -0.17%.
  • 19 Jun
    Big-buyer day: 3.80 L shares delivered, 8.7× normal38% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +7.34%.
  • May 2026
  • 26 May
    Big-buyer day: 1.41 L shares delivered, 3.4× normal51% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +2.37%.
  • 14 May
    Jumped 8.9% in one sessionClosed at ₹128.06, about 3.3× a normal day’s move.
  • April 2026
  • 1 Apr
    Jumped 11.8% in one sessionClosed at ₹94.13, about 4.4× a normal day’s move.
  • March 2026
  • 27 Mar
    Big-buyer day: 1.40 L shares delivered, 4.8× normal77% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -1.11%.
  • 24 Mar
    Big-buyer day: 1.39 L shares delivered, 4.7× normal58% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +6.97%.
  • 23 Mar
    Big-buyer day: 1.21 L shares delivered, 4.1× normal72% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -6.97%.
  • September 2025
  • 17 Sep
    Dividend - Re 0.50 Per ShareEx-date: buy before this day to be entitled. From NSE’s corporate actions.
  • August 2025
  • 13 Aug
    Jumped 8.7% in one sessionClosed at ₹148.21, about 3.2× a normal day’s move.

My notes on Indo Amines

Private: saved only in this browser, never sent to us.

Questions

What is the 52-week high and low of Indo Amines?
Over the last 52 weeks, Indo Amines (INDOAMIN) traded between ₹81.90 and ₹168.00 (adjusted for splits and bonuses). The last close of ₹134.70 on 19 Oct 2026 is 19.8% below the high.
What is the delivery percentage of Indo Amines?
On 19 Oct 2026, 54.0% of Indo Amines’s traded shares were delivered. The 60-session average is 43.4%, and its median over the last year is 53.3%.
How volatile is Indo Amines?
Indo Amines’s daily moves over the last year add up to 43% annual volatility, higher than 59% of the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks. Its average day spans 5.6% from high to low.

Data from NSE’s daily files, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Past behaviour is not a forecast. This is information, not investment advice; ChartMine is not a SEBI-registered adviser.

See it live on your chart.ChartMine for TradingView.