Stocks · MIDWESTLTD

Midwest share price & delivery.

Last close · 19 Oct 2026
₹1,129.35 +10.00%
1W+11.5%1M+15.7%3M-11.2%6M-18.0%
52-week range
₹860.00-39.3% from the high₹1,859.90
Open in TradingView ↗

Price, volume and delivery

Candles adjusted for splits and bonuses. In the lower panel, the grey bar is the day’s volume and the coloured bar is the part that was delivered; bright green marks big-buyer days (delivered shares 3× the stock’s normal or more, with a normal-or-higher delivery %).

Midwest stock DNA

Where Midwest sits among the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks, on a 0–100 scale: 0 is the lowest of all of them, 100 the highest. From the last year of daily data. The first row is the RS rating used on our relative strength ranking.

Volatility52% a year
Calm
Wild
84/100
Daily range4.3% high to low
Tight
Wide
76/100
Opening gaps30% of days gap 1%+
Rare
Often
89/100
Delivery52% of volume delivered
Traders
Holders
66/100
Liquidity₹2.0 Cr a day
Thin
Deep
10/100
Gap-ups of 1%+ (1 year)5869% filled the same day
Gap-downs of 1%+1547% filled the same day
Up days46%of the last 243 sessions
Streak2 upsessions in a row

How Midwest usually moves

Every session of the last year by size of move. The white line is the last session.

-8.0% to -7.0%: 2 days-7.0% to -6.0%: 2 days-6.0% to -5.0%: 6 days-5.0% to -4.0%: 14 days-4.0% to -3.0%: 10 days-3.0% to -2.0%: 22 days-2.0% to -1.0%: 36 days-1.0% to +0.0%: 39 days+0.0% to +1.0%: 44 days+1.0% to +2.0%: 16 days+2.0% to +3.0%: 13 days+3.0% to +4.0%: 12 days+4.0% to +5.0%: 7 days+5.0% to +6.0%: 5 days+6.0% to +7.0%: 4 days+7.0% to +8.0%: 2 days+8.0% to +9.0%: 4 days+9.0% to +10.0%: 5 days-10%-8%-6%-4%-2%+0%+2%+4%+6%+8%+10%Dashed lines: a normal day, ±3.3%Last session +10.00%

Best day 19 Oct 2026 (+10.00%), worst 9 Jan 2026 (-7.86%).

Midwest vs NIFTY 50, one year

Both start at 100. The shaded gap is how far Midwest is ahead of or behind the market.

100Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26Midwest -10.0%NIFTY 50 -10.3%

Delivery and big-buyer days

Delivered shares change owners for real; intraday trades don’t. Days when delivery jumps far above normal often mean large investors were buying or selling.

Delivery, last session72%69,645 shares
Average, 60 sessions52%1-year median 42%
Big-buyer days, 1 year20delivery 3× normal or more

Delivery calendar, last 12 months

Each square is a session. The brighter the green, the more shares were delivered compared with Midwest’s normal. Hover or tap a square for the day.

MWFJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct
Hover a square
QuietBelow normalNormalHighBig-buyer day

Latest big-buyer days

What the price did on the day and five sessions later. Past moves only.

DateDeliveredvs normalDelivery %Day5 days later
19 Oct 202669,6456.8×72%+10.00%–
6 Oct 202628,8663.5×47%+10.00%+1.30%
5 Oct 202670,3249.0×69%+1.17%+10.71%
1 Oct 202622,5573.0×64%+1.02%+9.50%
30 Sep 202641,0105.7×55%+2.05%+10.59%
29 Sep 202634,1764.8×56%-2.54%+21.68%
28 Sep 202622,2463.2×52%-3.18%+11.81%
25 Sep 202626,9324.1×59%-1.39%-1.59%

Midwest timeline

Everything that happened to Midwest, newest first: deals, promoter filings, results, big-buyer days, new highs and big moves.

  • October 2026
  • 19 Oct
    Big-buyer day: 69,645 shares delivered, 6.8× normal72% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +10.00%.
  • 19 Oct
    Jumped 10.0% in one sessionClosed at ₹1,129.35, about 3.0× a normal day’s move.
  • 6 Oct
    Big-buyer day: 28,866 shares delivered, 3.5× normal47% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +10.00%.
  • 6 Oct
    Jumped 10.0% in one sessionClosed at ₹1,006.20, about 3.0× a normal day’s move.
  • 5 Oct
    Big-buyer day: 70,324 shares delivered, 9.0× normal69% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +1.17%.
  • 1 Oct
    Big-buyer day: 22,557 shares delivered, 3.0× normal64% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +1.02%.
  • September 2026
  • 30 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 41,010 shares delivered, 5.7× normal55% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +2.05%.
  • 29 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 34,176 shares delivered, 4.8× normal56% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -2.54%.
  • 28 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 22,246 shares delivered, 3.2× normal52% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -3.18%.
  • 25 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 26,932 shares delivered, 4.1× normal59% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -1.39%.
  • 24 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 39,104 shares delivered, 6.2× normal68% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -5.11%.
  • 17 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 24,231 shares delivered, 3.8× normal45% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed +0.09%.
  • 15 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 30,216 shares delivered, 4.6× normal60% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -4.14%.
  • 11 Sep
    Big-buyer day: 33,066 shares delivered, 5.1× normal54% of the day’s volume was delivered; the price closed -4.61%.
  • February 2026
  • 4 Feb
    Jumped 10.0% in one sessionClosed at ₹1,502.30, about 3.0× a normal day’s move.
  • December 2025
  • 3 Dec
    Jumped 10.0% in one sessionClosed at ₹1,436.10, about 3.0× a normal day’s move.
  • November 2025
  • 27 Nov
    Jumped 10.0% in one sessionClosed at ₹1,318.20, about 3.0× a normal day’s move.

My notes on Midwest

Private: saved only in this browser, never sent to us.

Questions

What is the 52-week high and low of Midwest?
Over the last 52 weeks, Midwest (MIDWESTLTD) traded between ₹860.00 and ₹1,859.90 (adjusted for splits and bonuses). The last close of ₹1,129.35 on 19 Oct 2026 is 39.3% below the high.
What is the delivery percentage of Midwest?
On 19 Oct 2026, 71.9% of Midwest’s traded shares were delivered. The 60-session average is 52.0%, and its median over the last year is 42.3%.
How volatile is Midwest?
Midwest’s daily moves over the last year add up to 52% annual volatility, higher than 84% of the 1,422 most traded NSE stocks. Its average day spans 4.3% from high to low.

Data from NSE’s daily files, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Past behaviour is not a forecast. This is information, not investment advice; ChartMine is not a SEBI-registered adviser.

See it live on your chart.ChartMine for TradingView.